← All federal contractsEspañol
FOLLOW THE CONTRACT · OFFICIAL SOURCES

Accenture (ACN): government contracts

Every contract the U.S. government announced for Accenture since Aug 17, 2026, with the money actually committed and what the stock did next.

Announced$523 M
Firm money (obligated)$43 M
Contracts2
Vs. market value0.36%
Stock since 1st contract+40.6%
🔎 Full analysis and forecast of ACN📡 All federal contracts this week

📜 Every contract, newest first

DateAgencyAmountObligatedTypeStock afterOfficial notice
Sep 10, 2026Army$480 M—Award+34.3%source ↗
Accenture Federal Services, Arlington, Virginia, was awarded a $480,365,950 firm-fixed-price contract to deliver the Joint Enterprise Task Management System to replace legacy task and correspondence management systems across the Department of War.
Aug 17, 2026Department of Justice$43 M$43 MModification+40.6%source ↗
Eadss services - itsss-2 scor 13 -rfq

🧭 How to read it

"Announced" is the ceiling in the notice — often a maximum over years. "Obligated" is the money committed today. "Vs. market value" is the total as % of the company's stock-market value: above 1% it can move the stock; above 10% it is a big deal.

❓ FAQ

How much did the government pay Accenture (ACN) recently?

Since our tracking window began, the U.S. Department of War announced 2 contracts for Accenture totaling $523 M, of which $43 M is obligated (firm) money.

Which agencies hired Accenture?

The awards came from: Army, Department of Justice.

Do these contracts move ACN stock?

Together they equal 0.36% of the company's market value. The stock moved +40.6% since the first contract in this window. Contracts are one factor among many; this is educational, not financial advice.

📚 Faro Library reports

Educational content, not financial advice. Data: daily contract announcements of the U.S. Department of War (≥ $7.5 M), prices via Yahoo Finance.